FIFA Football World Cup 2018 Fixture, Match Time, Live Stream TV Channels

The FIFA Football World Cup 2018 is nearing and the hosts will get the party underway on June 14 against Saudi Arabia, and on July 15 a new world champion will be crowned.

For FIFA 2018 live streaming, Fox and Telemundo have the TV rights for this edition of the World Cup, which means games will air on Fox, Fox Sports 1 in English and on Telemundo and NBC Universo in Spanish. Also, You can watch all live stream of all World Cup games in English or Spanish on fuboTV.

Football World Cup 2018

Everything you need to know for the 2018 World Cup

Below you’ll find the complete schedule, scores and TV listings for this summer’s tournament:

When World Cup 2018 Football Starts: June 14 through July 15
Football English-speaking TV: Fox and Fox Sports 1
Football Spanish-speaking TV: Telemundo and NBC Universo
Football World Cup Live Stream: fuboTV (Try for free)
Football mobile App: CBS Sports App

Groups

  • Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
  • Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
  • Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
  • Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
  • Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
  • Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
  • Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
  • Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

Football World Cup 2018 fixtures: The full schedule for Russia 2018 | Football News | Sky Sports

Get the FULL list of dates and matches at Russia 2018 right here,

Fixtures for the 2018 World Cup finals to be held in Russia from June 14 to July 15 (time BST).

Thu June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Fri June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg, 1pm

Fri June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg, 4pm

Fri June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) – Sochi, 7pm

Sat June 16: France v Australia (Group C) – Kazan, 11am

Sat June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak), 2pm

Sat June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) – Saransk, 5pm

Sat June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sun June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) – Samara, 1pm

Sun June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Sun June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Mon June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Mon June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) – Sochi, 4pm

Mon June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) – Volgograd, 7pm

Tues June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) – Saransk, 1pm

Tues June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak), 4pm

Tues June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm

Wed June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Wed June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) – Kazan, 7pm

Thu June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) – Samara, 1pm

Thu June 21: France v Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Thu June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Fri June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg, 1pm

Fri June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd, 4pm

Fri June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Sat June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak), 1pm

Sat June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Sat June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi, 7pm

Sun June 24: England v Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Sun June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Sun June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) – Kazan, 7pm

Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara, 3pm

Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd, 3pm

Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Saransk, 7pm

Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm

Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) – Sochi, 3pm

Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan, 3pm

Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg, 3pm

Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm

Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd, 3pm

Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara, 3pm

Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk, 7pm

Sat June 30: 1C v 2D – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Sat June 30: 1A v 2B – Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sun July 1: 1B v 2A – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Sun July 1: 1D v 2C – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Mon July 2: 1E v 2F – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Mon July 2: 1G v 2H – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tues July 3: 1F v 2E – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Tues July 3: 1H v 2G – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

FIFA 2018 Quarter-finals Schedule

Fri July 6: Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)

Fri July 6: Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Sat July 7: Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Sat July 7: Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

FIFA 2018 Semi-finals Schedule

Tues July 10: Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed July 11: Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third-place play-off

Sat July 14: St Petersburg, 3pm

2018 FIFA World Cup Final

Sun July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

All times listed BST.

Stay tuned for more football world cup 2018 news updates, match results on ArizonaDailyRegister.com.

Recommended For You

Shane Watson

About the Author: Shane Watson

Shane is a cryptocurrency journalist and an ICO writing consultant at The Written Craft content service. He's an advocate of decentralized public control of finance, an off-grid enthusiast, and really fun at parties too.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *